As a result, from time-to-time, staff brings forward a "laundry list" of such concerns and issues for discussion by and direction from the Village Board prior to formally processing a number of potential Text Amendments. Zoning issues are the focus of this discussion. In addition, to the attached memorandum, staffwill make a power point presentation at the Committee of the Whole meeting highlighting the nuances of each issue, as well answer questions and facilitate discussion. VIII. IX. X. VILLAGE MANAGER'S REPORT ANY OTHER BUSINESS ADJOURNMENT CLOSED SESSION PERSONNEL: 5 ILCS 120/2 (C) (2). "Collective negotiating matters between the public body and its employees or their representatives, or deliberations concerning salary schedules for one or more classes of employees." WRITTEN MINUTES OF MEETINGS: 5 ILCS 120/2.06 (c). "Each public body shall periodically, but no less than semi-annually, meet to review minutes of all closed meetings.