Zoning issues are the focus of this discussion. In addition, to the attached memorandum, staffwill make a power point presentation at the Committee of the Whole meeting highlighting the nuances of each issue, as well answer questions and facilitate discussion. VIII. IX. X. VILLAGE MANAGER'S REPORT ANY OTHER BUSINESS ADJOURNMENT CLOSED SESSION PERSONNEL: 5 ILCS 120/2 (C) (2). "Collective negotiating matters between the public body and its employees or their representatives, or deliberations concerning salary schedules for one or more classes of employees." WRITTEN MINUTES OF MEETINGS: 5 ILCS 120/2.06 (c). "Each public body shall periodically, but no less than semi-annually, meet to review minutes of all closed meetings. At such meetings, a determination shall be made, and reported in an open session that (1) the need for confidentiality still exists as to all or part of those minutes or (2) that the minutes or portions thereof no longer require confidential treatment and are available for public inspection." I1. MINUTES COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE NOVEMBER 25, 2003 CALL TO ORDER The meeting was called to order at 7:05 p.m., in the Mt. Prospect Park District Community Center, 1000 West Central Road, by Mayor Gerald Farley.