HomeMy WebLinkAboutVB Agenda Packet 08/15/2000 Next Ordinance No. 5135
[…] Village and IDOT for the acceptance of funds from IDOT for train station
improvements.
Xll. VILLAGE MANAGER'S REPORT
A. *Bid results:
1. Cleaning, repair, and repainting of ground storage water tank at Station 17,
1480 N. Elmhurst Road
B. *Request for Board approval of contract amount with ALI, Inc. for sod restoration
in utility locations throughout the Village.
C. Request for Board approval to allow an increase in contracts with specific nurseries
for the shared-cost tree replacement program.
D. Status Report
Xlll. ANY OTHER BUSINESS
XlV. CLOSED SESSION
PERSONNEL 5 ILCS 120/2 (c) (2) - "Collective negotiating matters between the public
body and its employees or their representatives, or deliberations concerning salary
schedules for one or more classes or employees."
LITIGATION 5 ILCS 120/2 (c) (11) - "Litigation, when an action against, affecting or
on behalf of the particular public body has been filed and is pending before a court or
administrative tribunal, or when the public body finds that an action is probable or