Xl. VILLAGE MANAGER'S REPORT A. Bid results: 1. Year 2000 Shared Cost Sidewalk Program 2. Public Works uniform rental and cleaning contract B. Request for approval of Northwest Municipal Conference crack-sealing bid results C. Request for ratification of expenditure authorized by the Village Manager for environmental clean-up at 3 West Central Road (former Dr. McLean office building) D. Request for approval of proposal to rehabilitate Deep Well No. 17 at R°ute 83 and Camp McDonald Road E. Status Report Xll. ANY OTHER BUSINESS XlII, CLOSED SESSION PERSONNEL 5 ILCS 120/2 (c) (2) - "Collective negotiating matters between the public body and its employees or their representatives, or deliberations concerning salary schedules for one or more classes or employees."