The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] IV 'Tax' avmRnt The undersigned further states that MAURO SEWER CONSTRUCTION, INC. is (Name of Company) not delinquent in payment of any taxes to the Illinois Department of Revenue, in accordance with Illinois Compiled Statues, 65 ILLS 5/11-42.1. The undersigned understands that making a false statement regarding delinquency in taxes is a Class A Misdemeanor and, in addition voids the contract and allows the municipality to recover all amounts paid to the individual or entity under the contract in civil action. 36 Page 2 -AFFIDAVIT— BID CERTIFICATION FORM Section V x t Pttc Pursuant to Section 2-105(A)of the Illinois Human Rights Act, 775 I LCS 5/2-105 (A), emery party to a public contract must: "Have written sexual harassment policies that shall include, at a mini-mum, the following information: (l) the illegality of sexual harassment; (1I) the definition of sexual harassment under State law; (Ill) a description of sexual harassment, utilizing examples; (IV) the vendor's internal complaint process including penalties; (V) the legal recourse, investigative and complaint process available through the Department (of Human Rights) and the Commission (Human Rights Commission); (VI) directions on how to contact the Department and Commission; and (VII) protection against retaliation as provided by Section 5-101 of the Act,. (Illinois Human Rights Act)."