Section V Sexual Harassment Policy Pursuant to Section 2-105(A) of the Illinois Human Rights Act, 775 ILCS 5/2-105 (A), every party to a public contract must: "Have written sexual harassment policies that shall include, at a mini-mum, the following information: (I) the illegality of sexual harassment; (II) the definition of sexual harassment under State law; (III) a description of sexual harassment, utilizing examples; (IV) the vendor's internal complaint process including penalties; (V) the legal recourse, investigative and complaint process available through the Department (of Human Rights) and the Commission (Human Rights Commission); (VI) directions on how to contact the Department and Commission; and (VII) protection against retaliation as provided by Section 6-101 of the Act.