It is expressly understood the foregoing statements and representations and promises are made as a condition to the right of the bidder to receive payment under any award made under the terms and provisions of this bid. Section V SEXUAL HARASSMENT POLICY Pursuant to Public Act 87-1257, effective July 1, 1993, 775 ILCS 5/2-105 (A) has been amended to provide that every party to a public contract must: "Have written sexual harassment policies that shall include, at a mini -mum, the following information: (1) the illegality of sexual harassment; (11) the definition of sexual harassment under State law; (III) a description of sexual harassment, utilizing examples; (IV) the vendor's internal complaint process including penalties; (V) the legal recourse, investigative and complaint process available through the Department ( of Human Rights) and the Commission (Human Rights Commission); (VI) directions on how to contact the Department and Commission; and (VII) protection against retaliation as provided by Section 6-101 of the Act. (Illinois Human Rights Act).