Section IV Tax Payment The undersigned further states that (Name of Company) is aQ not delinquent in payment of any taxes to the Illinois Department of Revenue, in accordance with Illinois Compiled Statues, 65 ILCS 5/11-42.1. The undersigned understands that making a false statement regarding delinquency in taxes is a Class A Misdemeanor and, in addition, voids the contract and allows the municipality to recover all amounts paid to the individual or entity under the contract in civil action. Section V Sexual Harassment Policy Pursuant to Section 2-105(A) of the Illinois Human Rights Act, 775 ILCS 5/2-105 (A), every party to a public contract must: "Have written sexual harassment policies that shall include, at a minimum, the following information: (I) the illegality of sexual harassment; (II) the definition of sexual harassment under State law; (III) a description of sexual harassment, utilizing examples; (IV) the vendor's internal complaint process including penalties; (V) the legal recourse, investigative and complaint process available through the Department (of Human Rights) and the Commission (Human Rights Commission); (VI) directions on how to contact the Department and Commission; and (VII) protection against retaliation as provided by Section 6-101 of the Act. (Illinois Human Rights Act)."